Interesting facts of their life:
  • Gabrielle Union -

    Gabrielle Monique Union is the full name of Gabrielle Union, who is a former model and an American actress...

  • Mekhi Phifer -

    Mekhi Phifer, an American actor, born (Dec 29, 1974) in Harlem, New York City, was chosen for the lead role in Clockers in the year 1994, over thousands attending the call for open casting...

  • Jeremy Davies -

    Jeremy Davies is an American television and film actor. She was born on 8th October 1969 in the place called Traverse City, which is located in Michigan...

  • Paul Verhoeven -

    Paul Verhoeven

    A director who loved to make violent films, Paul Verhoeven never had the penchant to make fairytale romances but liked to show the realism to the hilt...

  • Frank Langella -

    Frank Langella

    Frank Langella is a talented American actor along with professions like directing and script writing...

Ulrika Akander

Ulrika Akander
  • Career:
  • Top celebrities: 14150
  • BirthDate: 1963, 05 of 0
  • Spouse: single
  • Zodiac sign:
  • Awards: Nominated Emmy - 2003 for "Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special for:"Children of Dune" (2003). Shared with: Erik Aadahl (supervising sound editor) Jane Boegel (sound editor) Tom Bognar (sound editor) James J. Clinton (sound editor) Russell DeWolf (sound editor) Nathan Hankins (sound editor) Michael Magill (sound editor) Larry Mann (sound editor) John Morris (sound editor) Todd Murakami (sound editor) Ralph Osborn (sound editor) Mark Pappas (sound editor) Chris Winter (sound editor) Jay Wilkinson (sound editor) Gary Krause (music editor) John T. Cucci (foley artist) Dan O'Connell (foley artist) (Sci-Fi Channel). For part I."
    Nominated Emmy - 2001 for "Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special for:"Dune" (2000). Shared with: Jay Wilkinson (supervising sound editor) Erik Aadahl (sound effects editor) Bruce Tanis (sound effects editor) Victor Iorillo (sound effects editor) Andrew Ellerd (sound effects editor) Bob Newlan (supervising dialogue editor) David Grecu (dialogue editor) Sonya Henry (dialogue/adr editor) David Beadle (dialogue/adr editor) Jeff Rosen (dialogue/adr editor) Larry Goeb (dialogue/adr editor) R.J. Palmer (supervising adr editor) Helen Luttrell (adr editor) Patrick Hogan (adr editor) Joshua Winget (music editor) Dale W. Perry (foley artist) (Sci-Fi Channel). For part III."
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2008 for "Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film for:Трансформеры (2007). Shared with: Mike Hopkins (supervising sound editor/sound designer) Ethan Van der Ryn (supervising sound editor/sound designer) Ralph Osborn (dialogue/adr editor) David Beadle (dialogue/adr editor) Wayne Lemmer (dialogue/adr editor)"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2007 for "Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement for:Флаги наших отцов (2006). Shared with: Alan Robert Murray (supervising sound editor) Bub Asman (supervising sound editor) David A. Arnold (supervising dialogue editor) Juno J. Ellis (supervising adr editor) Lucy Coldsnow-Smith (dialogue editor) Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue editor) James Matheny (dialogue editor) Nicholas Vincent Korda (adr editor) Joe Dorn (adr editor)"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2006 for "Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement for:Мистер и миссис Смит (2005). Shared with: Cameron Frankley (supervising sound editor) Kimberly Harris (supervising adr editor) David V. Butler (dialogue editor) Laura Graham (adr editor) Michele Perrone (adr editor)"
    Won Golden Reel Award - 2004 for "Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR for:Пираты Карибского моря: Проклятие черной жемчужины (2003). Shared with: George Watters II (supervising sound editor) Christopher Boyes (supervising sound editor) Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor) Jessica Gallavan (supervising adr editor) David A. Arnold (dialogue/adr editor) Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue/adr editor) Lisa J. Levine (dialogue/adr editor) Victoria Rose Sampson (dialogue/adr editor) Karen Spangenberg (dialogue/adr editor)"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2003 for "Best Sound Editing in Special Venue Film for:Ultimate X: The Movie (2002). Shared with: Robert L. Sephton (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor) George Watters II (supervising sound editor) Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor) Nick Page (music editor) Adam Kopald (sound editor) F. Hudson Miller (sound editor) R.J. Palmer (sound editor) Matthew Harrison (sound editor) James Likowski (sound editor) David A. Arnold (sound editor) Allen Hartz (sound editor) Gary Wright (sound editor)"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2002 for "Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film for:Pearl Harbor (2001). Shared with: George Watters II (supervising sound editor) Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor) Christopher T. Welch (supervising adr editor) David A. Arnold (dialogue editor) Marshall Winn (dialogue editor) Allen Hartz (dialogue editor) Julie Feiner (adr editor) Cindy Marty (adr editor) Michelle Pazer (adr editor)"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2001 for "Best Sound Editing - Television Mini-Series - Dialogue & ADR for:"Dune" (2000). Shared with: Jay Wilkinson (supervising sound editor) Bob Newlan (supervising dialogue editor) R.J. Palmer (supervising adr editor) Sonya Henry (sound editor) Helen Luttrell (sound editor) David Beadle (sound editor) David Grecu (sound editor) Patrick Hogan (sound editor) Jeff Rosen (sound editor) Larry Goeb (sound editor)"
  • Position in top best awards winner: 1664
  • Films with Ulrika Akander: Total Recall - 2012
    Transformers: Dark of the Moon - 2011
    The Green Hornet - 2011
    How Do You Know - 2010
    Shrek Forever After - 2010
    Valentine's Day - 2010/I
    Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - 2009
    Year One - 2009
    Drag Me to Hell - 2009
    The Pink Panther 2 - 2009
    Paul Blart: Mall Cop - 2009
    Made of Honor - 2008
    Transformers - 2007
    Surf's Up - 2007
    Rise: Blood Hunter - 2007
    Spider-Man 3 - 2007
    The Messengers - 2007
    The Holiday - 2006
    Flags of Our Fathers - 2006
    Starter for 10 - 2006
    Idlewild - 2006
    Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - 2006
    The Break-Up - 2006
    Bam Bam and Celeste - 2005
    Mr. & Mrs. Smith - 2005
    Deacons for Defense - 2005
    Hitch - 2005/I
    Constantine - 2005
    Exorcist: The Beginning - 2004
    Spider-Man 2 - 2004
    Man on Fire - 2004
    Crown Heights - 2004
    Edge of America - 2003
    Big Fish - 2003
    Scary Movie 3 - 2003
    Bad Boys II - 2003
    Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - 2003
    Jasper, Texas - 2003
    Children of Dune - 2003
    Soldier's Girl - 2003
    Kangaroo Jack - 2003
    Fallon, NV: Deadly Oasis - 2003
    Undisputed - 2002
    Ultimate X: The Movie - 2002
    Bad Company - 2002
    Thanks for Nothing - 2002
    The Red Sneakers - 2002
    Spy Game - 2001
    Pearl Harbor - 2001
    Murder on the Orient Express - 2001
    Dune - 2000
    The $treet - 2000
    The Way of the Gun - 2000
    Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport - 2000
    Coyote Ugly - 2000
    Chicago Hope - 1999-2000
    Just Looking - 1999
    Sealed with a Kiss - 1999
    Blue Streak - 1999
    Flypaper - 1999
    There's Something About Mary - 1998
    Doctor Dolittle - 1998
    Hugo Pool - 1997
    Out to Sea - 1997
    Volcano - 1997
    Shadow Conspiracy - 1997
    Jingle All the Way - 1996
    Boys - 1996
    The Truth About Cats & Dogs - 1996
    Showgirls - 1995
    Something to Talk About - 1995
    First Knight - 1995
    Forget Paris - 1995
    French Kiss - 1995
    Tall Tale - 1995
    Losing Isaiah - 1995
    Billy Madison - 1995
    The New Age - 1994
    Little Odessa - 1994
    Airheads - 1994
    Angels in the Outfield - 1994
    F.T.W. - 1994
    Tombstone - 1993
    Treacherous - 1993
    Killing Zoe - 1993
    NYPD Blue - 1993
    Roosters - 1993
    Lite för mitt hjärta och lite för min gud - 1993
    Great Scott! - 1992
    Luigis paradis - 1991
    Underground Secrets - 1991
    Kalifornia - 1993
    Cruise Control - 1992
  • Ulrika Akander
    Ulrika Akander
    Ulrika Akander
    Ulrika Akander
    Ulrika Akander
    Ulrika Akander
    Ulrika Akander
    Ulrika Akander
Also born in 0 1962-1964