Interesting facts of their life:
  • Guy Ritchie -

    Guy Stuart Ritchie was born on September 10th 1968. He is a famous screenwriter, producer and film director...

  • Martin Sheen -

    Martin Sheen: The Most Loved President of Movies!

    Martin Sheen, a handsome actor, has one love and could you guess what that can be...

  • Sean Connery -

    Sean Connery

     

    Sir Thomas Sean Connery, born on August 25, 1930 is a Scottish actor and producer...

  • Alec Guinness -

    Alec Guinness

    Alec Guinness is a talented British actor along with professions like directing and script writing...

  • Mel Brooks -

    Mel Brooks: The Mogul Who Created Spoofs!

    A Jewish by birth, Mel Brooks garnered acclaim for his parodies that made him an international star...

Stephen Barden

Stephen Barden
  • Career:
  • Top celebrities: 9715
  • BirthDate: 1970, 08 of August , Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Spouse: single
  • Zodiac sign: Leo
  • Facts of life

    Recently, one actress has got attention to many people is Stephen Barden. He is a male actor. He actually works in a various fields, including Comedy, Film, Commercials, and Theatre. Time (2013) and Moments in Life (2013) are something this actor got huge popularity for. He completed his postgraduate degree in the year of 2003. After graduation, he keeps continuing his acting career in different media sites. He completed his graduate degree at Northampton University, when The Academy Drama School, Whitechapel gave him a post graduate degree. A small light drama set is involved in the Moments in Life he contributed. He had a great performance and got a huge reputation. He showed his sharp skill in it. With Ilona Bou-Habib and Victoria Blunt, he did an excellent job. He is six feet tall and weighs 83 kilograms. His hair color is brown, when eye color is green. He comes with a medium body shape.

  • Awards: Nominated DGC Craft Award - 2011 for "Sound Editing - Feature Film for:Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010). Shared with: Kevin Banks Rose Gregoris Tyler Whitham Alex Bullick Jill Purdy"
    Won DGC Craft Award - 2009 for "Sound Editing - Feature for:Death Race (2008). Shared with: Jill Purdy (adr editor/dialogue editor) Alex Bullick (adr editor) Rose Gregoris (first assistant sound editor) Nathan Robitaille (sound effects editor) Tyler Whitham (first assistant sound editor)"
    Won DGC Craft Award - 2007 for "Sound Editing - Feature Film for:The Fountain (2006). Shared with: Alex Bullick (assistant sound editor) Jill Purdy (adr editor) Craig Henighan (supervising sound editor) Nelson Ferreira (dialogue editor)"
    Nominated DGC Craft Award - 2005 for "Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film for:Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004). Shared with: Kevin Banks Joe Bracciale Lee de Lang Craig Henighan Jill Purdy Nathan Robitaille"
    Won DGC Team Award - 2004 for "Outstanding Team Achievement in a Family Feature Film for:Blizzard (2003). Shared with: Ralph Brunjes (editor) Tamara Deverell (production designer) Kevin Lafferty (production manager) David McLeod (1st assistant director) Pierre Ouellet (2nd assistant director) Joshu de Cartier (art director) Jason Graham (1st assistant art director) Mayumi Konishi-Valentine (1st assistant art director) Douglas Slater (2nd assistant art director) Meaghan Lynch (art department apprentice) Sean Watson (3rd assistant director) Jennifer Kiefaber (trainee assistant director) Debra Beers (location manager) Fernando DaSilva (assistant location manager) Jorge Contreras (location production assistant) Brenda Kulvietis (production accountant) Anthony J. Grosse (1st assistant accountant) Kate Clark (trainee assistant accountant) Terry Ingram (2nd unit director) Rita Picard (2nd unit production manager) Jill Compton (1st assistant director: 2nd unit) Jill Campbell Samson (2nd assistant director: 2nd unit) Velvet Andrews-Smith (trainee assistant director: 2nd unit) Warner Strauss (assistant location manager: 2nd unit) James Duffy (location production assistant: 2nd unit) Victoria Harding (unit manager: Quebec) Stephen Corcoran (first assistant picture editor) Dean Balser (effects editor) Paul Rubenstein (first assistant picture editor) David McGroarty (first assistant film editor) Lorraine Samuel (second assistant film editor) Angela Rentzelos (trainee assistant editor) Nelson Ferreira (supervising sound editor) Craig Henighan (sound effects supervisor) Tony Currie (dialogue editor) Joe Bracciale (dialogue editor) Lee de Lang (sound effects editor) J.R. Fountain (sound effects editor) Mike Welker (first assistant sound editor) Kate Cripps (trainee assistant sound editor)"
    Nominated DGC Craft Award - 2003 for "Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Long Form for:Men with Brooms (2002). Shared with: Kevin Banks Joe Bracciale Jill Purdy"
    Nominated Gemini - 2010 for "Best Sound in a Dramatic Series for:"Durham County" (2007). Shared with: Yann Cleary Brad Thornton Alex Bullick Jill Purdy Steve Baine Keith Elliott For the episode "Ray Loves Sadie True"."
    Won Gemini - 2008 for "Best Sound in a Dramatic Program for:"Across the River to Motor City" (2007). Shared with: Nelson Ferreira Steve Baine Alex Bullick Eric Fitz Andrew Tay"
    Nominated Gemini - 2002 for "Best Sound in a Dramatic Series for:"Tracker" (2001). Shared with: Steve Baine Kevin Banks Elius Caruso Joe Lafontaine Robert Scherer Brad Zoern For episode #101."
    Won Gemini - 1999 for "Best Sound Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series for:"Total Recall 2070" (1999). Shared with: Joe Bracciale Craig Henighan Angie Pajek For episode "Machine Dreams", part 1."
    Nominated Genie - 2011 for "Best Achievement in Sound Editing for:Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010). Shared with: Jill Purdy Alex Bullick Kevin Banks Steve Baine"
    Won Genie - 2005 for "Best Achievement in Sound Editing for:Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004). Shared with: Craig Henighan Steve Baine Tony Lewis Jill Purdy Nathan Robitaille"
    Won Genie - 2002 for "Best Achievement in Sound Editing for:Treed Murray (2001). Shared with: Kevin Banks Joe Bracciale John Sievert Virginia Storey"
    Nominated Genie - 1999 for "Best Sound Editing for:Cube (1997). Shared with: Sue Conley Craig Henighan John Laing Jill Purdy John Sievert"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2006 for "Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video for:Cypher (2002). Shared with: Craig Henighan (supervising sound editor) Tom Kramer (music editor) Joe Bracciale (dialogue editor) Jill Purdy (adr editor)"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2002 for "Best Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Long Form for:"RoboCop: Prime Directives" (2000). Shared with: Kevin Banks (sound editor) J.R. Fountain (sound editor) Joe Bracciale (sound editor) Stephen Roque (sound editor) Craig Henighan (sound editor)"
    Nominated Golden Reel Award - 2001 for "Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature for:Requiem for a Dream (2000). Shared with: Nelson Ferreira (supervising sound editor/adr editor) Craig Henighan (sound effects editor) Jill Purdy (dialogue editor)"
    Won Golden Sheaf Award - 2007 for "Best Sound for:Screening (2006). Shared with: Jill Purdy Paula Fairfield"
  • Position in top best awards winner: 821
  • Films with Stephen Barden: Bear VS Bunny - 2011
    Amy George - 2011
    The Best and the Brightest - 2010
    Resident Evil: Afterlife - 2010
    Life with Murder - 2010
    See You in September - 2010
    The American Experience -
    Departures - 2008-2010
    Restrepo - 2010
    After.Life - 2009
    At Home by Myself... with You - 2009
    So Far from Home - 2009
    Faces of Seoul - 2009
    Survival of the Dead - 2009
    Durham County - 2009
    The Best Years - 2008-2009
    My Dog Tulip - 2009
    Earth Days - 2009
    Sorry, Thanks - 2009
    Death Race - 2008
    Menace - 2008
    Life Is Wild - 2007-2008
    The Naked Brothers Band - 2008
    Africa Unite: A Celebration of Bob Marley's 60th Birthday - 2008
    Across the River to Motor City - 2007
    Furnace - 2007
    The Girl in the Park - 2007
    Oswald's Ghost - 2007
    Scar - 2007
    Elvis and Anabelle - 2007
    Suffering Man's Charity - 2007
    Shoot Down - 2007
    War Dance - 2007
    Never Forever - 2007
    Broken English - 2007
    The Great Polar Bear Adventure - 2006
    Screening - 2006
    Sleeping Dogs - 2006/I
    The Insurgents - 2006
    DOA: Dead or Alive - 2006
    The Fountain - 2006
    Love and Debate - 2006
    Drive Time Murders - 2006
    Lucky Number Slevin - 2006
    Farce of the Penguins - 2006
    Dracula III: Legacy - 2005
    What's Up, Scarlet? - 2005
    Yellow Bird - 2005
    A Perfect Fit - 2005
    Crazy for Love - 2005
    Escape to Canada - 2005
    The Aristocrats - 2005
    Some Things That Stay - 2004
    Metropia - 2004
    Rage Against the Darkness - 2004
    Stronger - 2004
    Resident Evil: Apocalypse - 2004
    Elephant Shoe - 2004
    The Calling - 2004/II
    Veritas: The Quest - 2003-2004
    My Baby's Daddy - 2004
    Masterpiece Monday - 2003
    Nothing - 2003
    Tell It Like It Is - 2003
    Playmakers - 2003
    The Battle of Shaker Heights - 2003
    Flip Phone - 2003
    Wrong Turn - 2003/I
    Kart Racer - 2003
    Blizzard - 2003
    Mafia Doctor - 2003
    Monk - 2002
    Cypher - 2002
    Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie - 2002
    OCD: The War Inside - 2002
    Paid in Full - 2002
    Triggermen - 2002
    Halloween: Resurrection - 2002
    The Anarchist Cookbook - 2002
    Men with Brooms - 2002
    The Rosa Parks Story - 2002
    Stolen Summer - 2002
    Tracker - 2001
    Treed Murray - 2001
    Picture Claire - 2001
    Dinner with Friends - 2001
    Witchblade - 2001
    Stiletto Dance - 2001
    Full Disclosure - 2001
    Fall: The Price of Silence - 2001
    The Devil You Know: Inside the Mind of Todd McFarlane - 2001
    Germgirl - 2001
    Dungeons & Dragons - 2000
    RoboCop: Prime Directives - 2000
    Requiem for a Dream - 2000
    Silver Man - 2000
    From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter - 1999
    Sunshine - 1999
    In Too Deep - 1999
    Water Damage - 1999
    Gideon - 1999
    Crime in Connecticut: The Story of Alex Kelly - 1999
    Total Recall: The Series - 1999
    She's All That - 1999
    Felicity's View - 1999
    Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows - 1998
    Bingo - 1998
    Bride of Chucky - 1998
    Airborne - 1998
    The Big Hit - 1998
    Due South - 1997-1998
    Blind Faith - 1998
    Turning Away - 1998
    Milkman - 1998
    The Third Twin - 1997
    Cube - 1997
    La Femme Nikita - 1997
    Robinson Crusoe - 1997
    Pitch - 1997
    Elevated - 1997
    Wishful Thinking - 1996
    Everything to Gain - 1996
    Maximum Risk - 1996
    Hard Eight - 1996
    Heart of My Heart - 1996
    Senior Trip - 1995
    The Shooter - 1995
    Under the Piano - 1996
    The Divine 7 - 2011
  • Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
    Stephen Barden
Also born in August 1968-1970